Poor ignition, unsatisfactory performance or damage to your firearm and harm to yourself or others could result from using such ammunition. There is never any excuse to carry a loaded gun in a scabbard, a holster not being worn or a gun case. Dont do it!
Unlawful Discharge of a Firearm: Texas Laws - The Law Office of Greg Texas law, Penal Code Section 790.15, specifically prohibits discharging any type of firearm on public or private property under certain circumstances. The definition of Discharging Firearms in Public is contained in Section 790.15, Florida Statutes.The statute provides as follows: [A]ny person who knowingly discharges a firearm in any public place or on the right-of-way of any paved public road, highway, or street, who knowingly discharges any firearm over the right-of-way of any paved public road . Offences under s. 244 [discharging a firearm with intent] are designated "serious personal injury" offences under s. 752(a) only if it has a maximum penalty of 10 years incarceration or more and involves "use or attempted use of violence against another person" or "conduct endangering or likely